Register
|
Login
About ASNE
Staff Directory
Leadership
National Council
Past Presidents
Committees
Section Chairs
Bylaws
ASNE News
Society Calendar
Event Photo Gallery
Strategic Plan
2023 State of the Society
Directions
Membership
Membership Application
Benefits of Membership
Types of Membership
Student Membership
Corporate Membership
Entry-Level Naval Engineers
Sections
Section Chairs
Central Gulf Coast
Delaware Valley
Flagship
Metropolitan
Northern New England
San Diego
Tidewater
Member of the Month
Job Board
Browse Job Board
Forums
Terms and Conditions
Symposia
AMTS 2024
MegaRust 2024
MACC 2024
FMMS 2024
TSS-CSS 2024
Past Symposia
Government Participation at ASNE Events
PDH/CLP at ASNE Events
Terms and Conditions
Virtual Symposia Resource
Publications
Naval Engineers Journal
Bookstore
Symposia Proceedings
SmartBrief
Education
Scholarships
FAQs
Cargo Unloading Pumps & Support Systems
Promoting Electric Propulsion (PEP) for Small Craft
On-Demand Learning
Course Catalogue
Terms and Conditions
Naval Engineering History
Young Professionals/Women Mentoring Panels
STEM-FLEET
For Educators
Forum
Contact Us
Download FLEET
Mission HQ
FLEET FAQs
FLEET Exploration Week 1
Awards
Annual Awards
Gold Medal Award (Engineering)
Solberg Award (Research)
Harold E. Saunders Award (Lifetime Achievement)
Frank G. Law Award (Service to ASNE)
Claud A. Jones Award (Fleet Engineer)
Frank C. Jones Award
Rosenblatt Young Naval Engineer Award
"Jimmie" Hamilton Award
Clifford G. Geiger Award (Naval Logistics)
Student Awards
The Ensign Joshua K. Watson (USNA ’19) Award
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
MIT Brand Award
SOSMRC Top Snipe
Mandles Prize
Lisnyk
Section Awards
Member Patents
ASNE Sponsored USCG Awards
2022 Award Recipients
Support ASNE
Donations
Volunteer Opportunities
Ways and Means
Corporate Supporter Program
Sponsored Webinar: Designing with 3M
Sponsored Webinar: 3M Shipyard Productivity
Join/Renew
Donate Now!
Register
|
Login
+
About ASNE
Staff Directory
+
Leadership
National Council
Past Presidents
Committees
Section Chairs
Bylaws
ASNE News
Society Calendar
Event Photo Gallery
Strategic Plan
2023 State of the Society
Directions
+
Membership
Membership Application
Benefits of Membership
Types of Membership
Student Membership
Corporate Membership
Entry-Level Naval Engineers
+
Sections
Section Chairs
Central Gulf Coast
Delaware Valley
Flagship
Metropolitan
Northern New England
San Diego
Tidewater
Member of the Month
+
Job Board
Browse Job Board
Forums
Terms and Conditions
+
Symposia
AMTS 2024
MegaRust 2024
MACC 2024
FMMS 2024
TSS-CSS 2024
Past Symposia
Government Participation at ASNE Events
PDH/CLP at ASNE Events
Terms and Conditions
Virtual Symposia Resource
+
Publications
Naval Engineers Journal
Bookstore
Symposia Proceedings
SmartBrief
+
Education
+
Scholarships
FAQs
Cargo Unloading Pumps & Support Systems
Promoting Electric Propulsion (PEP) for Small Craft
On-Demand Learning
Course Catalogue
Terms and Conditions
Naval Engineering History
Young Professionals/Women Mentoring Panels
-
STEM-FLEET
For Educators
Forum
Contact Us
Download FLEET
Mission HQ
FLEET FAQs
FLEET Exploration Week 1
+
Awards
+
Annual Awards
Gold Medal Award (Engineering)
Solberg Award (Research)
Harold E. Saunders Award (Lifetime Achievement)
Frank G. Law Award (Service to ASNE)
Claud A. Jones Award (Fleet Engineer)
Frank C. Jones Award
Rosenblatt Young Naval Engineer Award
"Jimmie" Hamilton Award
Clifford G. Geiger Award (Naval Logistics)
+
Student Awards
The Ensign Joshua K. Watson (USNA ’19) Award
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
MIT Brand Award
SOSMRC Top Snipe
Mandles Prize
Lisnyk
Section Awards
Member Patents
ASNE Sponsored USCG Awards
2022 Award Recipients
+
Support ASNE
Donations
+
Volunteer Opportunities
Ways and Means
Corporate Supporter Program
Sponsored Webinar: Designing with 3M
Sponsored Webinar: 3M Shipyard Productivity
Join/Renew
Donate Now!
STEM-FLEET
STEM-FLEET