American Society of Naval Engineers
 
 
  Join/Create Account | Calendar | Find Member | My Account |  

Student Awards

 

SOSMRC Top Snipe



Surface Warfare Officer School Command
Senior Officer School Material Readiness Course

CAPT Scott Jones (right), CO, SWOSCOLCOM,
presents the award to CDR Jacobsen
 

Awarded to the graduate achieving the highest standing in the engineering portion of the Senior Officer School Material Readiness Course. The winner is eligible for a free one-year membership in ASNE.

 Class

 Winner

 Ordered as CO,

10360

CDR Michael Wohnhaas, USN

LCS 7 Precommissioning Unit

13050

LCDR Mark Haney, USN

LCS Crew 104

13040

CDR Michael Concannon, USN

USS Kauffman (FFG 59)

13030

LCDR Daniel A. Follett, USN

Patrol Coastal Crew HOTEL

13020

LCDR Adam Soukup, USN

MCM Crew Exultant

13010

LCDR Javier Gonzalez, USN

USS Momsen (DDG 92)

12050

CAPT Leonard E. Reed, USN

USS Somerset (LPD 25)

12040

LCDR Ryan Collins, USN

USS Paul Hamilton (DDG 60)

12030

CDR Jesse Espe, USN

USS Bulkeley (DDG 84)

12020

LCDR Andrew D. Bates, USN

USS McFaul (DDG 74)

12010

CDR James Brown, USN

USS Gary (FFG 51)

258

CDR James Juster, USN

USS O'Kane (DDG 77)

257

LCDR Tate Robinson, USN

USS Green Bay (LPD 20)

256

CDR Robert Johns, USN

USS Stockdale (DDG 106)

255

LCDR Gary Cave, USN

USS Russell (DDG 98)

254

CDR Matt Kawas, USN

USS Fort Worth (LCS 3)

253

CDR Brian Finman, USN

USS Rushmore (LSD 47)

252

CDR Murzban Morris, USN

USS McClusky (FFG 41)

251

CDR Drew Ehlers, USN

USS Cole (DDG 67)

250

CDR Thomas R. Williams II, USN

USS William P. Lawrence (DDG 110)

249

CDR Antonio D. Hull, USN

USS Harpers Ferry (LSD 49)

248

CDR David E. Miller, USN 

USS Reuben James (FFG 57)

247

CDR Derek A. Trinque, USN

USS O'Kane (DDG 77)

246

CDR Christopher M. Stopyra, USN

USS Fort McHenry (LSD 46)

245

CDR Christopher M. Engdahl, USN

USS Elrod (FFG 55)

243

CDR David L. Guluzian, USN

USS Pearl Harbor (LSD 52)

242

CDR Michael A. McCartney, USN

USS Chung-Hoon (DDG 93)

241

CDR Kristin E. Jacobsen

USS Hawes (FFG 53)

240

CDR Dean T. Rawls, USN

USS Vandegrift (FFG 48)

239

CDR John M. Zuzich, USN

USS Doyle (FFG 29)

238

CDR Heidi Agle, USN

USS Oak Hill (LSD 51)

237

CDR Neil A. Karnes, USN

PXO, USS Nassau (LHA 4)

236

CDR James A. Aiken, USN

USS Chung-Hoon (DDG 93)

235

CDR Richard A. Frey, USN

USS Ponce (LPD 15)

234

CDR Patrick N. Huete, USN

USS Crommelin (FFG 37)

233

CDR Charles B. Marks III, USN

USS Hawes (FFG 53)

232

CAPT Brent Canady, USN

USS Essex (LHD 2)

231

LCDR Scott B. Curtis, USN

USS Exultant (MSO 441)

230

CDR Randall L. Lovell, USN

USS Klakring (FFG 42)

229

CDR Steven A. Shinego, USN

Precom Unit Gridley (DDG 101)

228

CDR Charles W. Rock, USN

USS Swift (HSV 2)

227

CAPT Richard P. Snyder, USN

PXO, USS Bataan (LHD 5)

226

CDR Bradley Lee, USN

USS San Antonio (LPD 17)

225

LT Michael B. DeVore, USN

PC Crew FOXTROX

224

CDR Ricks W. Polk, USN

USS Ingraham (FFG 61)

223

CDR James Dick, USN

USS Ramage (DDG 61)

222

CDR Mark J. DeClue, USN

USS De Wert (FFG 45)

221

LCDR Delbert G. Yordy, USN

USS Guardian (MCM 5)

220

LCDR Mark D. Kesselring, USN

USS Black Hawk (MHC 58)

219

CDR Michael A. Hegarty, USN

USS Nitze (DDG 94)

218

CDR Steven W. Holland, USN

USS Trenton (LPD 14)

217

CDR Michael P. Taylor, USN

USS Ogden (LPD 5)

216

LCDR James Garner, USN

USS Scout (MCM 6)

215

CDR Richard Hale, USN

USS Taylor (FFG 50)

214

CDR William Kearns, USN

USS Russell (DDG 59)

213

CDR Matt Beaver, USN

USS Underwood (FFG 36)

212

LCDR Edward A. Bradfield, USN

USS Robin (MHC 54)

211

CDR Michael S. Viland, USN

USS O'Kane (DDG 77)

210

CDR John G. Walker, USN

USS Gunston Hall (LSD 44)

209

CDR Thomas A. Flisk, Jr., USN

USS John L. Hall (FFG 32)

208

CDR Lawrence E. Creevy, USN

USS Trenton (LPD 14)

207

CDR Edward J. Lester, USN

USS Reuben James (FFG 57)

206

CDR Brian I. Donegan, USN

USS Carr (FFG 52)

205

CDR David J. Gale, USN

PCU Mason (DDG 87)

204

CDR Kenneth J. Harvey, USN

USS Nicholson (DD 982)

203

CDR Daniel L. Weed, USN

USS Cushing (DD 985)

202

CDR Mark E. Donahue, USNR

USS Gunston Hall (LSD 44)

201

CDR Warren E. Rhoades III, USN

USS Halyburton (FFG 40)

200

LCDR Samuel Norton, USN

MCM Rotational Crew FOXTROT

199

CDR Craig S. Faller, USN

USS Stethem (DDG 63)

198

CDR Richard Daniel, USN

USS Thatch (FFG 43)

197

CDR Stephen W. Hampton, USN

USS Deyo (DD989)

196

LCDR Edward F. Kenyon, USN

USS Scout (MCM 8)

195

CDR Joseph A. Spata, USN

USS Moosbrugger (DD 980)

194

CDR Christopher D. Noble, USN

USS Fletcher (DD 992)

193

CDR Anthony Kurta, USN

USS Carney (DDG 64)

192

CDR John W. Peterson, USN

USS Hopper (DDG 70)

191

CDR Charles B. Dixon, USN

USS Hawes (FFG 53)

190

CDR James A. Murdoch, USN

USS Trenton (LPD 14)

189

CDR Richard D. Fitzpatrick, USN

USS David R. Ray (DD 971)

188

CDR Jeffrey E. Kline, USN (Co-Winner)

USS Cushing (DD 985)

188

CDR Steven R. Strausser, USN (Co-Winner)

USS Elliot (DD 967)

187

CDR Richard W. Bump, USN

USS Robert G. Bradley (FFG 49)

186

CDR John C. Legg, USN

USS Gunston Hall (LSD 44)

185

CDR Kenneth M. Rome, USN (Co-Winner)

USS Tortuga (LSD 46)

185

LT Daniel E. Voth, USN (Co-Winner)

USS Firebolt (PC 10)

   
 
American Society of Naval Engineers
1452 Duke Street • Alexandria, Virginia 22314 • Phone (703) 836-6727 • Fax (703) 836-7491 • Email: asnehq@navalengineers.org